Board of Directors

Terms of Reference – September 2017

 

Chairperson Vice-Chairperson
Mária Kamenárová PhD (Slovakia) Lutz Wilhelmy (Switzerland)
Elected October 2021 for 1 year Elected October 2021 for 1 year

 

Immediate Past Chairperson
Wilhelm Schneemeier (Germany)
Elected October 2021 for 1 year

 

Board Member Board Member
Gunn Albertsen (Norway) Luis María Sáez de Jauregui (Spain)
Elected October 2019 for 3 years Elected October 2019 for 3 years

 

Board Member Board Member
Inga Helmane (Latvia) Philippe Demol (Belgium)
Elected October 2020 for 3 years Elected October 2020 for 3 years

 

 

Board Member Board Member
Matthias Pillaudin (France) Giampaolo Crenca (Italy)
Elected October 2021 for 3 years Elected October 2021 for 3 years